Qip.Ru - Info qip.ru

qip.ru receives about 62,500 unique visitors and 198,125 (3.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $484.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $353,296.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank qip.ru is ranked number 7,635 in the world and 0.0125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, 101194, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 195.16.127.150.

About - qip.ru

Alternative free multi-protocol Instant Messenger. QIP supports Gtalk (Jabber), Vkontakte, LiveJournal (Jabber), Mail.Ru Agent, IRC (requires additional module installed) and XIMSS (SIP), Twitter, Facebook, OSCAR etc.
QIP.RU - новости и развлечения. Сайт объединяет в себе все необходимые пользователям сервисы: почту, поиск, знакомства, хранение данных: фото, видео, файлов, а так же широкий спектр различных онлайн игр.
How did qip.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is qip.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
62,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,875,000
Daily Pageviews:
198,125 (3.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,635 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0125% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 56.2%59.0%461
Germany 7.4%7.5%3778
Ukraine 4.4%5.3%928
Netherlands 2.6%1.7%2757
United States 2.5%2.3%41130
Azerbaijan 2.0%2.3%1748
China 2.0%0.8%32119
Belarus 1.7%2.1%807
United Kingdom 1.3%1.5%15386
Finland 1.3%0.8%2242
France 1.2%0.7%19442
Poland 1.0%0.7%9734
Lithuania 1.0%0.7%1025
Uzbekistan 1.0%0.6%1124
Kazakhstan 0.9%0.5%2594
Israel 0.9%1.0%2416
Turkmenistan 0.9%0.4%1271
Italy 0.8%0.6%20667
Spain 0.8%0.7%18143
Canada 0.8%0.4%18313
Czech Republic 0.6%0.4%6710
Estonia 0.6%0.4%847
Romania 0.5%0.6%5950

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mail.qip.ru
28.42%12.62%1.37
qip.ru
28.31%10.57%1.1
aeterna.qip.ru
15.71%16.37%3.22
photo.qip.ru
13.29%38.42%8.93
shot.qip.ru
7.30%5.19%2.2
video.qip.ru
6.47%3.33%1.6
otvet.qip.ru
4.12%1.36%1.0
s.qip.ru
3.72%1.91%1.6
pass.qip.ru
3.55%1.34%1.2
how.qip.ru
2.24%0.74%1.0
kards.qip.ru
2.11%1.61%2.4
search.qip.ru
2.11%1.67%2.5
lady.qip.ru
1.91%0.64%1.0
5ballov.qip.ru
1.29%0.71%1.7
news.qip.ru
1.13%0.73%2.0
memori.qip.ru
1.05%0.65%1.9
file.qip.ru
1.05%0.47%1.4
horo.qip.ru
0.46%0.35%2.4
welcome.qip.ru
0.45%0.20%1.4
help.qip.ru
0.31%0.23%2.3
forum.qip.ru
0.27%0.21%2.4
love.qip.ru
0.20%0.21%3.3
game.qip.ru
0.17%0.11%2
wiki.qip.ru
0.14%0.05%1.1
store.qip.ru
0.13%0.06%1.4
voip.qip.ru
0.06%0.06%3
mylove.qip.ru
0.05%0.06%3.8
OTHER
0%0.15%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush qip.ru
Domain:
  qip.ru
Rank:
  609,471
Organic Keywords:
  4,106
Organic Traffic:
  1,131
Organic Cost:
  $33.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  88
Page Authority:
  90
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,624
Total Backlinks:
  25,325,410
Follow Links:
  13,341,521
Nofollow Links:
  11,983,889
Referring Domains:
  24,028
Referring IPs:
  15,536

How socially engaged is qip.ru?

Facebook:
  17,929
Google +:
  1,230
Linkedin:
  224
Stumbles:
  311
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much qip.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$484.21
Monthly Revenue:
$14,526.30
Yearly Revenue:
$176,736.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 116,894$237.29
Germany 14,859$71.77
United States 4,557$52.27
United Kingdom 2,972$18.51
Netherlands 3,368$17.14
Ukraine 10,501$14.39
Israel 1,981$11.57
Finland 1,585$11.49
Azerbaijan 4,557$7.34
France 1,387$6.52
Belarus 4,161$5.66
Canada 793$5.56
China 1,585$4.90
Italy 1,189$4.15
Poland 1,387$2.51
Lithuania 1,387$2.48
Turkmenistan 793$2.19
Czech Republic 793$1.72
Estonia 793$1.66
Spain 1,387$1.54
Uzbekistan 1,189$1.45
Romania 1,189$1.40
Kazakhstan 991$0.70

How much money do qip.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$65.38
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,961.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$23,862.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,095
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
572,859
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,969,780
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 4,309$20.81
Russian Federation 7,014$14.24
United States 820$9.41
United Kingdom 476$2.96
Netherlands 573$2.91
Finland 365$2.64
Israel 376$2.20
Ukraine 1,365$1.87
Canada 198$1.39
Azerbaijan 729$1.17
Poland 458$0.83
France 153$0.72
Italy 202$0.71
China 206$0.64
Belarus 416$0.57
Lithuania 291$0.52
Estonia 206$0.43
Turkmenistan 127$0.35
Romania 250$0.29
Spain 264$0.29
Uzbekistan 190$0.23
Czech Republic 79$0.17
Kazakhstan 30$0.02

How much is qip.ru worth?

Website Value:
$353,296.62

Where is qip.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.16.127.150
ASN:
AS25159 
ISP:
PJSC MegaFon 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
101194
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 195.16.127.150

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does qip.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(2853 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 16 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://qip.ru/js/jquery-1.11.2.min.js
http://qip.ru/js/jquery-migrate-1.2.1.min.js
http://qip.ru/js/puskcfg.min.js
http://qip.ru/js/placeholder.js
http://qip.ru/js/custom_select.js
http://qip.ru/js/jquery.flexslider-min.js
http://qip.ru/js/isotope.pkgd.min.js
http://qip.ru/js/jquery.dotdotdot.min.js
http://qip.ru/js/scripts.min.js
http://qip.ru/js/jquery.cookie.min.js
http://qip.ru/js/jquery.splash.js
http://qip.ru/js/jquery.ajax.min.js
http://qip.ru/js/footer.js
http://search.qip.ru/js/2015/suggest.min.js
http://search.qip.ru/js/2015/suggest_wiz.min.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://qip.ru/css/otvet.css
http://qip.ru/css/news_big_block.css
http://qip.ru/css/messenger.min.css
http://qip.ru/css/otvet.min.css
http://qip.ru/css/tests.min.css
http://qip.ru/css/suggest.css
http://pass.qip.ru/skin/topline2015/topline.min.css?v=590

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 33% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://qip.ru/img/loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://an.yandex.ru/system/context.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 43.7KiB (40% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://qip.ru/img/services/games/My_Free_Farm.jpg could save 25KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://qip.ru/img/services/education/5ballov.jpg could save 18.7KiB (27% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 33.4KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://an.yandex.ru/page/98738?target-ref=http%3A%2F%2Fqip.ru%2F&ch***t=utf-8&enable-flat-highlight=1&stat-id=1073741835&grab=dFFJUC5SVQo=&callback=Ya[1460976272309] could save 15.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://an.yandex.ru/meta/98738?redir-setuniq=1&target-ref=http%3A%2F%2Fqip.ru%2F&ch***t=utf-8&imp-id=9&enable-flat-highlight=1&flash-ver=0&grab=dAo=&callback=Ya%5B1460976266595%5D could save 7.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://an.yandex.ru/meta/98738?target-ref=http%3A%2F%2Fqip.ru%2F&ch***t=utf-8&imp-id=7&enable-flat-highlight=1&flash-ver=0&grab=dAo=&callback=Ya[1460976272318] could save 7.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://qip.ru/mnt/pusk?916*** could save 2.3KiB (57% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://welcome…in_new_qipshot" class="qipshot">QIP Shot</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://direct…ex.ru/?partner" class="yap-logo-block…-logo-bg-color">Яндекс.Директ</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://an.yand…-id=1073741837" class="yap-domain yap-domain-text">дипломная.рф</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://an.yand…-id=1073741837" class="yap-contacts__item-link">Адрес и телефон</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://an.yand…-id=1073741837" class="yap-title-bloc…le-hover-color">Дипломные работы по эконо­мике</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <yatag class="yap-adtune yap…ne_oldie_false">Скрыть объявление</yatag> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <yatag class="yap-adtune yap…ne_oldie_false">Скрыть объявление</yatag> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…3D%26param2%3D" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">business.classifiedads.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Реклама отGoogle</div> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://qip.ru/mnt/pusk?916*** could save 1.3KiB (32% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Чаты/ICQ

What sites are related to qip.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 04 Aug 2017 07:46:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://qip.ru/
HTTP/1.1 500 Internal Server Error
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 04 Aug 2017 07:46:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: QIPSID=e981bf184033163ba6b8718ffc3d7b8e; path=/; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: weather=8cce5c9f22fede6d5188de4ff82c3c71bec1cabd855ecb56f51863d4b95843f7a%3A2%3A%7Bi%3A0%3Bs%3A7%3A%22weather%22%3Bi%3A1%3Bi%3A1%3B%7D; expires=Sat, 05-Aug-2017 07:46:00 GMT; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: traffic=35316ca82541db6674b3904ede5b46c2387c1e4ade7948fba472a4f80a3acb92a%3A2%3A%7Bi%3A0%3Bs%3A7%3A%22traffic%22%3Bi%3A1%3Bi%3A1%3B%7D; expires=Sat, 05-Aug-2017 07:46:00 GMT; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: _csrf=916dff17bfbca791420281b873afce4dabe07c2dab341474f474b2e60b9b8b09a%3A2%3A%7Bi%3A0%3Bs%3A5%3A%22_csrf%22%3Bi%3A1%3Bs%3A32%3A%221q-QtBSv_OHi1svzgRT5M1msLqkcg0XO%22%3B%7D; path=/; httponly

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-24
Domain Age:
12 years 9 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: QIP.RU
nserver: ns2.itmm.ru.
nserver: ns3.itmm.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: Media Mir Ltd.
registrar: SALENAMES-RU
admin-contact: https://partner.salenames.ru/contact_admin.khtml
created: 2004-10-24T20:00:00Z
paid-till: 2017-10-24T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2017-11-25
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-08-04T07:41:30Z
Last update was 48 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
qip.ru widget